Meet the Team

Star Throwers simply could not exist without the amazingly dedicated and hardworking people that make up the Star Throwers family.  We are grateful to every single person below for all that they do.

Trustees

  • Sandra Betts (Chair)
  • Pan Pantziarka
  • Thomas Grant-Jones

Cancer Centre Team

  • Tina Martins (Nurse and Lymphoedema Therapist)
  • Steven Ho (General Manager)
  • Victoria Pigg (Fundraising and Marketing Manager)
  • Bethanie Collins (Finance Officer)
  • Sadie Wells (Medical Receptionist)
  • Maggie Byrne (Receptionist)
  • Jasmine Randall (Receptionist)
  • June Cullum (Receptionist)
  • Carol Fairhurst (Receptionist)
  • Mary Betts (Receptionist)
  • Averil Lapping (Receptionist)
  • Allison Simpson (Receptionist)
  • Sam Yates (Receptionist and Community Fundraiser)
  • Tony Perry (Receptionist and Star Throwers Ambassador)
  • Pat Rose (Receptionist)
  • Sandra Betts (Receptionist and Trustee)
  • Jo Hilton (Receptionist volunteer)
  • Maureen Walters (Receptionist)
  • Delphine Brown (Receptionist)
  • Kate Harrison (Complementary therapist)
  • Annette James (Complementary therapist)
  • Bryony Allen (Complementary therapist)
  • Alex Qiao (Acupuncturist)
  • Hilary Halls (Complementary therapist)
  • Jacqui Empson-High (Counsellor and Therapeutic Writing instructor)
  • Shelly Coles (Complementary therapist)
  • Liz O’Grady (Complementary therapist)
  • Kim Donnellan (Gentle Exercise therapist)
  • Janet Greenway (Acupuncturist)
  • Edwina Green (Nutritionist)
  • Gemmima Blanchard Smith (Complementary therapist)
  • Verena Rowan (Complementary therapist)
  • Isabelle Grote (Yoga instructor)
  • John Rhind (Complementary therapist)
  • Paul Barratt (Complementary therapist)
  • Bev Bulmer (Complementary therapist)
  • David Spicer (Counsellor)
  • Rosie Smith (Complementary therapist)
  • Wendy Shreeve (Complementary therapist)
  • Debbie Harding (Complementary therapist)
  • Deb McCloy (Community Fundraiser)
  • Sam Yates (Community Fundraiser)
  • Richard Elliot (Gardener)
  • Ren Astley (Gardener)
  • David Goodall (Gardener)
  • Chris Harding (Handyman)
  • Alec Swann (Handyman)

Wymondham Charity Shop Team

  • Helen Cozens (Charity Shop Manager)
  • Sasha Webb (Deputy Shop Manager)
  • Norma Buckenham (Shop volunteer and relief manager)
  • Val Parish (Shop volunteer)
  • Annette Palmer (Shop volunteer)
  • Mo Mealing (Shop volunteer)
  • Ann Thompson (Shop volunteer)
  • Rachel Bloomfield (Shop volunteer)
  • Tim Petzold (Shop volunteer)
  • Kerri Aldous (Window dresser)
  • Roly Andrews (Valuer)
  • Mo Mealing (Collection and Deliveries Volunteer)
  • Keith Mealing (Collection and Deliveries Volunteer)

Attleborough Charity Shop Team

  • Claire-Marie Griffin (Charity Shop Manager)
  • Shannon Harman (Deputy Shop Manager)
  • Helen Macisaac (Shop volunteer)
  • Susan Lee (Shop volunteer)
  • Lin Gunn (Shop volunteer)
  • Sharon Stamp (Shop volunteer)
  • Yvonne Astell (Shop volunteer)
  • Gillian Hubbard (Shop volunteer and Relief Manager)
  • Janet Abbott(Shop volunteer)
  • Angela Jenkins (Shop volunteer)
  • John Hubbard (Shop volunteer and Relief Manager)
  • Sandie Griffin (Shop volunteer)